Jazz - Intermediate 8:30 - 10:00 am Patrick Adiarte
(310) 722-8321
Children's Ballet - Ages 6-8
4:00 - 5:00 pm Pamela Phillips
(323) 467-0825
Adult Ballet - Intermediate 6:15 - 7:30 pm Elspeth Kuang
(323) 732-9276
Salsa - Beginning/Intermediate 7:15 - 10:45 pm Danella Dutton
(770) 401-1940
Adult Ballet - Basic 7:45 - 9:00 pm Elspeth Kuang
(323) 732-9276
Jazz - Intermediate 8:30 - 10:00 am Ron Dennis
(323) 467-3592
Tap - Intermediate/Advanced 10:30 am - 11:30 pm Robbi Morgan Walberg
(818) 421-1126
Teen Ballet - Ages 11 & up
4:00 - 5:00 pm Pamela Phillips
(323) 467-0825
Ballroom Dance Academy
Please visit website for current schedule
www.ballroomdanceacademy.com
7:15 - 10:15 pm Michael Kuka
(888) 3DANCE NOW
Hip-Hop (All levels)
choreography and total body workout
8:15 - 9:30 pm Delane Vaughn
(323) 933-3688
Jazz - Intermediate 8:30 - 10:00 am Patrick Adiarte
(310) 722-8321
Adult Ballet - All Levels 9:00 - 10:00 am James Joyce
(310) 930-1393
Adult Ballet - Basic 10:00 - 11:00 am Elspeth Kuang
(323) 732-9276
Jazz - Professional Level
11:30 am - 1:00 pm Walter Painter
thewpco@yahoo.com
Jazz - Intermediate/Advanced 6:00 - 7:30 pm Delane Vaughn
(323) 933-3688
Pointe 6:15 - 6:45 pm Elspeth Kuang
(323) 732-9276
Adult Ballet - Elementary II/Int 6:45 - 9:00 pm Elspeth Kuang
(323) 732-9276
Beginning Salsa
7:30 - 8:15 pm Mary Scanlon
(323) 828-2420
Intermediate Salsa
8:15 - 9:00 pm Mary Scanlon
(323) 828-2420
Rueda de Casino
9:00 - 10:00 pm Mary Scanlon
(323) 828-2420
West Coast Swing
9:00 - 10:00 pm Stu Hartman
(434) 989-5328
Jazz - Intermediate 8:30 - 10:00 am Ron Dennis
(323) 467-3592
Adult Ballet - All Levels 9:00 - 10:00 am James Joyce
(310) 930-1393
Children's Ballet - Ages 8-11
4:00 - 5:00 pm Pamela Phillips
(323) 467-0825
Zumba 7:00 - 8:00 pm Michael Sanchez
(323) 202-0819
Jazz - Beginner/Intermediate 8:15 - 9:30 pm Delane Vaughn
(323) 933-3688
Jazz - Intermediate 8:30 - 10:00 am Patrick Adiarte
(310) 722-8321
Adult Ballet - All Levels 9:00 - 10:00 am James Joyce
(310) 930-1393
Tap - Advanced Beginner 10:15 - 11:15 am Robbi Morgan Walberg
(818) 421-1126
Jazz - Adult Beginner
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Walter Painter
thewpco@yahoo.com
Russian Ballet - Adult Beginner
1:30 - 2:30 pm Vardan Khachatryan
(323) 449-3333
Adult Ballet - Please call Elspeth for info 5:30 - 7:00 pm Elspeth Kuang
(323) 732-9276
MDA - Temple of Dance 7:30 - 9:00 pm Dan Rann
(310) 770-1753
Salsa - Beginning/Intermediate 7:15 - 10:45 pm Danella Dutton
(770) 401-1940
Zumba 9:00 - 10:00 am Michael Sanchez
(323) 202-0819

Children's Ballet - Ages 6-8

9:30 - 10:30 am Pamela Phillips
(323) 467-0825

Children's Pre-Ballet - Ages 4-6

10:30 - 11:30 am Pamela Phillips
(323) 467-0825
Adult Ballet - Mixed Level 10:15 am - 12:30 pm Elspeth Kuang
(323) 732-9276
Russian Ballet - Advanced/Professional
12:00 - 1:00 pm Vardan Khachatryan
(323) 449-3333
Jazz - Professional Level
12:30 - 2:00 pm Walter Painter
thewpco@yahoo.com
Jazz - Beginner/Intermediate
ballet barre, turns, choreography
9:00 - 10:30 am Delane Vaughn
(323) 933-3688
Russian Ballet - Advanced/Professional
12:00 - 1:00 pm Vardan Khachatryan
(323) 449-3333
Ballroom Dance Academy Master Classes
Please visit website for current schedule
www.ballroomdanceacademy.com
11:00 am - 2:00 pm Michael Kuka
(888) 3DANCE NOW
Empowerment in Heels - Burlesque, All Levels 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Miss Marquez
(928) 446-6612