Jazz - Intermediate 8:30 - 10:00 am Patrick Adiarte
(310) 722-8321
Children's Ballet - Ages 6-8
begins Sept.11

4:00 - 5:00 pm Pamela Phillips
(323) 467-0825
Adult Ballet - Intermediate 6:15 - 7:30 pm Elspeth Kuang
(323) 732-9276
Adult Ballet - Basic 7:45 - 9:00 pm Elspeth Kuang
(323) 732-9276
Ballroom Dance Academy
Please visit website for current schedule
www.ballroomdanceacademy.com
7:00 - 9:00 pm Michael Kuka
(888) 3DANCE NOW
Jazz - Beginning & Intermediate 8:30 - 10:00 am Ron Dennis
(323) 467-3592
Tap - Advanced Beginner 11:30 am- 12:30 pm Robbi Morgan Walberg
(818) 421-1126
Teen Ballet - Ages 11 & up
begins Sept. 12

4:00 - 5:00 pm Pamela Phillips
(323) 467-0825
Ballroom Dance Academy
Please visit website for current schedule
www.ballroomdanceacademy.com
7:15 - 10:15 pm Michael Kuka
(888) 3DANCE NOW
Jazz - Intermediate 8:30 - 10:00 am Patrick Adiarte
(310) 722-8321
Adult Ballet - All Levels 9:00 - 10:00 am James Joyce
(310) 930-1393
Adult Ballet - Basic 10:00 - 11:00 am Elspeth Kuang
(323) 732-9276
Jazz - Professional Level
11:30 am - 1:00 pm Walter Painter
walterpainter.com
Children's Pre-Ballet - Ages 4-5
begins Sept. 13
3:45 - 4:45 pm Pamela Phillips
(323) 467-0825
Jazz - Intermediate/Advanced 6:00 - 7:30 pm Delane Vaughn
(323) 933-3688
Pointe 6:15 - 6:45 pm Elspeth Kuang
(323) 732-9276
Adult Ballet - Elementary II/Int 6:45 - 9:00 pm Elspeth Kuang
(323) 732-9276
Ballroom, Latin, Swing, Tango, Salsa Rueda de Casino

For details and current schedule, please visit:
FlipMeDipMe.com
Mary Scanlon
(323) 828-2420
www.ballroomdanceacademy.com
Jazz - Beginning/Intermediate 8:30 - 10:00 am Ron Dennis
(323) 467-3592
Adult Ballet - All Levels 9:00 - 10:00 am James Joyce
(310) 930-1393
Children's Ballet - Ages 8-10
begins Sept. 14
4:00 - 5:00 pm Pamela Phillips
(323) 467-0825
Zumba 7:00 - 8:00 pm Michael Sanchez
(323) 202-0819
Ballroom Dance Academy
Please visit website for current schedule
8:15 - 10:15 pm Michael Kuka
(888) 3DANCE NOW
Jazz - Intermediate 8:45 - 10:00 am Patrick Adiarte
(310) 722-8321
Adult Ballet - All Levels 9:00 - 10:00 am James Joyce
(310) 930-1393
Jazz - Adult Beginning
11:30 - 12:30 pm Walter Painter
walterpainter.com
Adult Ballet - Please call Elspeth for info 5:30 - 7:00 pm Elspeth Kuang
(323) 732-9276
MDA - Temple of Dance 7:30 - 8:30 pm Dan Rann
(310) 770-1753
Zumba 9:00 - 10:00 am Michael Sanchez
(323) 202-0819

Children's Ballet/Tap/Tumbling
Ages 6-8, begins July 8

9:30 - 10:30 am Pamela Phillips
(323) 467-0825

Children's Pre-Ballet/Tap/Tumbling
Ages 4-5, begins July 8

10:30 - 11:30 am Pamela Phillips
(323) 467-0825
Adult Ballet - Mixed Level 10:15 am - 12:30 pm Elspeth Kuang
(323) 732-9276
Adult Classical Ballet - Beg/Int
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm Phillip McAbee
(323) 638-7820
Jazz - Professional Level
12:30 - 2:00 pm Walter Painter
walterpainter.com
Ballroom Dance Academy Master Classes
Please visit website for current schedule
www.ballroomdanceacademy.com
11:00 am - 2:00 pm Michael Kuka
(888) 3DANCE NOW
Burlesque - Adult All Levels 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Miss Marquez
(928) 446-6612
Tap - Adult Beginner 11:30 am - 12:30 pm Robbi Morgan Walberg
(818) 421-1126